1. Division · AI Match Analysis
Hobro

VS
Relegation Group - 30

Aarhus Fremad
Hobro vs Aarhus FremadAI Prediction & Match Report
Thu 14 May 2026, 11:00 UTC 1. Division DS Arena, Hobro J. Rasmussen Confidence 62%
Open full AI analysis Medium risk
21 Watching
Match overview
Hobro win
30%
Draw
36%
Aarhus Fremad win
34%
A 1. Division mid-table encounter between 10th-placed Hobro and 9th-placed Aarhus Fremad. Recent H2H trends and Aarhus Fremad's defensive setup suggest a low-scoring, high-parity environment.
Team news & motivation
Hobro
HomeRecent form unavailable.
#10 · 25 pts · 22 P · GD -9
Mid-table position — playing for momentum and bonus targets rather than survival or Europe.
Aarhus Fremad
AwayLLDWW
#9 · 27 pts · 22 P · GD +5
Mid-table position — playing for momentum and bonus targets rather than survival or Europe.
Injuries & suspensions
Hobro
No injury or suspension reports flagged by the provider for this match.
Aarhus Fremad
No injury or suspension reports flagged by the provider for this match.
Probable lineups
Hobro
Starting XI
- 25 J. Dakir
- 18 E. Sogaard
- 15 G. Bjerge
- 13 F. Dietz
- 27 L. Klitten
- 08 M. Pedersen
- 07 O. Klitten
- 03 C. Enemark
- 11 R. Hauge
- 09 S. Andreasen
- 22 M. Huldahl
Bench
A. Sondergaard · M. Haarup · M. Kannegaard · M. Jacobsen · O. Meedom · T. Hansen · M. Bruhn · A. Bryld · H. Dahl
Aarhus Fremad
Coach: Morten Dahm Kjaergaard
Starting XI
- 01 K. Kiilerich
- 02 M. Kjolby
- 04 A. Pisani
- 33 L. Callo
- 08 S. Baekgard
- 06 F. Grube
- 27 M. Kirchheiner
- 03 M. Agnarsson
- 47 L. Riisgaard
- 16 A. Holvad
- 09 K. Andersen
Bench
V. Hojbjerg · K. Lunding · E. Egerton · C. Nygaard · M. Ryberg · M. Kaastrup · M. de Claville Berthelsen · B. Rolland · O. Hjaltason
Tactical analysis
Aarhus Fremad likely employs a mid-to-low block to protect their marginal standings lead. Hobro will control possession but struggle against a defense that has conceded only 1.0 goal per game recently. Expect a quiet first half (0-0 target) with limited high-quality chances. Goal timing projected for 65'+ if the deadlock breaks.
Hobro
Shape TBDGoals / game
—
Conceded / game
—
Aarhus Fremad
Shape TBDGoals / game
1.83
Conceded / game
1.00
Key stats
Hobro
Stat
Aarhus Fremad
- 32Played32
- 11Wins11
- 9Draws11
- 12Losses10
- 40Goals for52
- 43Goals against37
- 1.30Avg goals for1.60
- 1.30Avg goals against1.20
- 11Clean sheets9
- 8Failed to score11
- —BTTS (last 6)33%
- —Over 2.5 (last 6)67%
Shots, corners, cards & xG breakdown require provider live feeds and will appear when this competition exposes them.
Head-to-head & recent form
- 14 May 2026Hobro vs Aarhus Fremad· 1. Division0–3
- 26 Apr 2026Aarhus Fremad vs Hobro· 1. Division0–1
- 20 Feb 2026Hobro vs Aarhus Fremad· Friendlies Clubs0–0
- 7 Nov 2025Hobro vs Aarhus Fremad· 1. Division2–0
- 24 Sep 2025Aarhus Fremad vs Hobro· DBU Pokalen1–2
- 20 Sep 2025Aarhus Fremad vs Hobro· 1. Division3–0
Hobro — last 0
Aarhus Fremad — last 6
- LA · Esbjerg4 Jul 20260–2
- LH · Brann26 Jun 20261–2
- DA · B 9330 May 20262–2
- WH · Aalborg22 May 20265–0
- WA · Hobro14 May 20263–0
- DH · HB Koge9 May 20260–0
Standings context
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyngby | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | +24 | 42 |
| 2 | Hvidovre | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | +11 | 39 |
| 3 | Hillerød | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | +4 | 37 |
| 4 | Esbjerg | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | +3 | 37 |
| 5 | Kolding IF | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | +6 | 33 |
| 6 | AC Horsens | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | +2 | 30 |
| 7 | Aalborg | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | +2 | 28 |
| 8 | B 93 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | -10 | 28 |
| 9 | Aarhus Fremad | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | +5 | 27 |
| 10 | Hobro | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | -9 | 25 |
| 11 | HB Koge | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -15 | 20 |
| 12 | Middelfart | 22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | -23 | 12 |
Prediction model
OddysAI model output
Home 30%Draw 36%Away 34%
Best market
Draw
Expected match script
Aarhus Fremad likely employs a mid-to-low block to protect their marginal standings lead. Hobro will control possession but struggle against a defense that has…
Betting angles
Draw
PrimaryModel's highest-confidence market for this fixture.
Risk warning
Responsible-betting disclaimer
Medium risk- Model confidence: 62% · Data quality: high
- Lineups, injuries and momentum can move sharply in the final hour before kickoff — always re-check before placing a bet.
- OddysAI surfaces analytical edge, not guarantees. Stake responsibly and never chase losses.